CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of
9:00 am09:00 in Herrnbaumgarten, Austria is 12:00 pm12:00 in Ashgabat, Turkmenistan

Herrnbaumgarten to Ashgabat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Herrnbaumgarten which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Ashgabat

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Herrnbaumgarten, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Ashgabat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Herrnbaumgarten, Austria / 12:00 pm12:00 Ashgabat, Turkmenistan

Herrnbaumgarten, Austria Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Herrnbaumgarten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herrnbaumgarten Facts

Country
Austria
Population
943
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 16° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Ashgabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ashgabat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
ASB, Achgabat, Achkhabad, Aschabad, Aschabadas, Aschchabad, Aschgabat, Asgabat, Asgabata, Asgabate, Asgabato, Ashabad, Ashabat, Ashgabad, Ashgabat, Ashkabad, Ashkhabad, Ashkhabad osh, Ashkˌobod, Ashqabad, Ashxabad, Ashxobod, Asjabad, Asjchabad, Asjchabat, Asjkhabad, Askabad, Askabat, Askhabad, Asnkampat, Asqabad, Asxabad, Aszchabad, Aŝgabato, Aşgabat, Aşkabat, Aşqabad, Aşğabat, Ašchabad, Ašchabadas, Ašgabat, Ašgabata, Ašhabad, Așgabat, GIashkuabad, Poltoratsk, a shen ha ba de, acukapat, asagabata, asakhabada, asgabad, asgabada, asgabat, ashigabato, ashk abad, ashkhabadi, asigabateu, asqabada, asyuhabateu, xa chka bat, yashkhabad, ʼsgbʼt, ʿەshqabad, Ασγκαμπάτ, Ашгабад, Ашгабат, Ашкабад, Ашхабад, Ашхабад ош, Ашқобод, ГІашкъабад, Աշխաբադ, אשגאבאט, אשגבאט, ئاشخاباد, اشک آباد, عاشق‌آباد, عشق آباد, عشق اباد, عشق‌آباد, عەشقاباد, अश्क़ाबाद, अश्गाबाद, আশখাবাদ, ਅਸ਼ਗ਼ਾਬਾਤ, அசுகாபாத், ಅಶ್ಗಾಬಾತ್, അഷ്ഗാബാദ്, อาชกาบัต, ཨ་ཧྲི་ཁ་པད།, აშხაბადი, አሽጋባት, アシガバート, 阿什哈巴德, 아슈하바트, 아시가바트
Population
727,700
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 58° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993