Austria
CET
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Klosterneuburg, Austria is 10:00 am10:00 in Hartswater, South Africa

Klosterneuburg to Hartswater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Klosterneuburg which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Hartswater

9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) (Klosterneuburg, Austria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Hartswater, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Klosterneuburg, Austria / 10:00 am10:00 Hartswater, South Africa

Klosterneuburg, Austria Hartswater, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Klosterneuburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Klosterneuburg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Klostehrnojburg, Klosterneuberg, Klosterneuburg, Klosternoiburgas, Klosternojburg, Vajdlingbakh-und-Shajblinshtajn, ke luo si te xin bao, klwstrnwybwrg, kurosutanoiburuku, Вайдлингбах-унд-Шайблинштайн, Клостернойбург, Клостернојбург, Клостэрнойбург, کلوسترنویبورگ, کوسٹرنیوبرگ, კლოსტერნოიბურგი, クロスターノイブルク, 克洛斯特新堡
Population
15,614
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 18' N Latitude / 16° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Hartswater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Hartswater Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Hartswater
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' S Latitude / 24° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27