Austria
CEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Moedling, Austria is 3:30 pm15:30 in Foz do Iguacu, Brazil

Moedling to Foz do Iguacu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Moedling which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Foz do Iguacu

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Moedling, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Foz do Iguacu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Moedling, Austria / 3:30 pm15:30 Foz do Iguacu, Brazil

Moedling, Austria Foz do Iguacu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Moedling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moedling Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Medling, Medlingas, Mjodling, Moedling, Mödling, Mėdlingas, mdlyng, medlingi, mo de lin, mwdlyng, Медлинг, Мёдлинг, מדלינג, مودلینگ, მედლინგი, 默德林
Population
20,555
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 05' N Latitude / 16° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Foz do Iguacu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Foz do Iguacu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Fos do Iguasu, Fos-du-Iguasu, Foz de Iguassu, Foz de Iguazu, Foz do Iguacu, Foz do Iguassu, Foz do Iguassú, Foz do Iguasu, Foz do Iguaçu, IGU, Iguassu, Iguassú, fwz dw ayghwasw, fwz dw lwachw, phoja do iguraaku, poseudu-iguasu, yi gua su, Фоз до Игуасу, Фос до Игуасу, Фос-ду-Іґуасу, Фос-ду-Игуасу, פאס דו איגוואסו, פוז דו איגואסו, فوز دو إيغواسو, فوز دو لوآچو, ফোজ ডো ইগুৱাকু, フォス・ド・イグアス, 伊瓜苏, 포스두이구아수
Population
293,523
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' S Latitude / 54° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55