|

Current local time in Foz do Iguacu, Brazil

8:20 :56 PM

20:20 :56

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (-03)

Convert Foz do Iguacu Time

Want to convert Foz do Iguacu time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Foz do Iguacu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Foz do Iguacu -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Foz do Iguacu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Foz do Iguacu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Fos do Iguasu, Fos-du-Iguasu, Foz de Iguassu, Foz de Iguazu, Foz do Iguacu, Foz do Iguassu, Foz do Iguassú, Foz do Iguasu, Foz do Iguaçu, IGU, Iguassu, Iguassú, phoja do iguraaku, poseudu-iguasu, yi gua su, Фоз до Игуасу, Фос до Игуасу, Фос-ду-Іґуасу, Фос-ду-Игуасу, פאס דו איגוואסו, פוז דו איגואסו, ফোজ ডো ইগুৱাকু, フォス・ド・イグアス, 伊瓜苏, 포스두이구아수
Population
293523
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' S Latitude / 54° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55