|

Current local time in Ciudad del Este, Paraguay

7:18 :28 PM

19:18 :28

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (-04)

Convert Ciudad del Este Time

Want to convert Ciudad del Este time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciudad del Este time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciudad del Este -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciudad del Este Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad del Este Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
AGT, Ciudad Presidente Stroessner, Ciudad del Este, Presidente Stroessner, Puerto Presidente Stroessner, S'judad-del'-Ehste, S'judad-del'-Este, Sijudad del Este, Siudad del Este, Siudad del Estė, Sjudad Del Este, Sjudad del Este, dong fang shi, siudadeudel-eseute, siw dad del xe s te, sywdad dl asth, Сиудад дел Есте, Сијудад дел Есте, Сьюдад-дель-Есте, Сьюдад-дель-Эсте, Сјудад дел Есте, סיודאד דעל עסטע, סיודד דל אסטה, سیوداد دل استه, سیوداد دیل استے, ซิวดัดเดลเอสเต, სიუდად-დელ-ესტე, シウダー・デル・エステ, 東方市, 시우다드델에스테
Population
320,782
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' S Latitude / 54° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595