Austria
CEST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Priel, Austria is 11:00 pm23:00 in Shirbin, Egypt

Priel to Shirbin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Priel which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Shirbin

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Priel, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Shirbin, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Priel, Austria / 11:00 pm23:00 Shirbin, Egypt

Priel, Austria Shirbin, Egypt
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Priel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Priel Facts

Country
Austria
Population
3,034
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 49' N Latitude / 14° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Shirbin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Shirbin Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Sharbin, Sharbīn, Sherbin, Shirbin, Shirbîn, Shirbīn, shrbyn, شربين
Population
54,676
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 11' N Latitude / 31° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20