CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Seiersberg, Austria is 7:30 pm19:30 in Chanda, India

Seiersberg to Chanda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Seiersberg which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Chanda

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Seiersberg, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chanda, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Seiersberg, Austria / 7:30 pm19:30 Chanda, India

Seiersberg, Austria Chanda, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Seiersberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seiersberg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Zajersberg, sai er si bei ge, Зайерсберг, 赛尔斯贝格
Population
7,728
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 00' N Latitude / 15° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Chanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chanda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Candrapur, Chanda, Chandrapur, Chānda, candrapur, candrapura, candrapura jille, candrapuram, chandrapwr, chndrapwr, chndrpwr, qian de la pu er, Ćandrapur, Чандрапур, چاندراپور, چندراپور, چندرپور, चंद्रपूर, चन्द्रपुर, चन्द्रपुरम्, চন্দ্রপুর, ચંદ્રપૂર, చంద్రపూర్, ಚಂದ್ರಪುರ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆ, 钱德拉普尔
Population
328,351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 57' N Latitude / 79° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91