Azerbaijan
+04
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Astara, Azerbaijan is 3:30 am03:30 in Navapolatsk, Belarus

Astara to Navapolatsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Astara which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Navapolatsk

4:30 am04:30 (Astara, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Navapolatsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Astara, Azerbaijan / 3:30 am03:30 Navapolatsk, Belarus

Astara, Azerbaijan Navapolatsk, Belarus
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Astara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Astara Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Astara, Azerbaydzhanskaya Astara, a si ta la, aseutala, astara, Астара, Աստարա, آستارا, ასტარა, 阿斯塔拉, 아스타라
Population
15,190
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 48° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Navapolatsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Navapolatsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Navapolack, Navapolackas, Navapolatsk, Navapołack, Navapólatsk, Nawapolazk, Novopoloc'k, Novopolock, Novopolocka, Novopolotsk, Nowopolock, Nowopołock, Polotskiy, nabapollacheukeu, nwfwbwlwtsk, xin bo luo ci ke, Наваполацк, Новополоцк, Новополоцьк, نوفوبولوتسك, 新波洛茨克, 나바폴라츠크
Population
100,885
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 31' N Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375