Azerbaijan
AST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Astara, Azerbaijan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Newton Abbot, United Kingdom

Astara to Newton Abbot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Astara which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Newton Abbot

9:00 pm21:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Astara, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Newton Abbot, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Astara, Azerbaijan / 6:00 pm18:00 Newton Abbot, United Kingdom

Astara, Azerbaijan Newton Abbot, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Astara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Astara Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Astara, Azerbaydzhanskaya Astara, a si ta la, aseutala, astara, Астара, Աստարա, آستارا, ასტარა, 阿斯塔拉, 아스타라
Population
15,190
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 48° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Newton Abbot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Newton Abbot Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
N'juton-Ehbbot, Newton Abbot, Njutun Abut, nywtwn abwt, Ньютон-Эббот, Нютън Абът, نیوتون آبوت
Population
36,474
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 31' N Latitude / 3° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44