Azerbaijan
+04
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind
9:30 am09:30 in Susa, Azerbaijan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam

Susa to Buon Ma Thuot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Susa which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Buon Ma Thuot

9:30 am09:30 (Susa, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Susa, Azerbaijan / 12:30 pm12:30 Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam

Susa, Azerbaijan Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Susa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susa Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Shoushi, Shusha, Shushe, Shushi, Susa, Suse, Susi, Szusza, shwshy, swsh, Şuşa, Шуша, Շուշե, Շուշի, שושה, شوشی
Population
18,662
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' N Latitude / 46° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Buon Ma Thuot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buon Ma Thuot Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
BMV, Ban Me Thaut, Ban Me Thnot, Ban Me Thot, Ban Me Thout, Ban Me Thuot, Ban Mê Thuột, Ban-me-Thurt, Benmethout, Buon Ma Thuot, Buon Me Thuot, Buôn Ma Thuột, Buôn Mê Thuột, Lac Giao, Lạc Giao, Me Thuot, Metuotas
Population
146,975
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 108° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84