Bangladesh
+06
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Bhola, Bangladesh is 3:00 pm15:00 in Mahalapye, Botswana

Bhola to Mahalapye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Bhola which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Mahalapye

7:00 pm19:00 (Bhola, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mahalapye, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Bhola, Bangladesh / 3:00 pm15:00 Mahalapye, Botswana

Bhola, Bangladesh Mahalapye, Botswana
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Bhola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhola Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhola, Bhola District, Bkhola, Huyen Bhola, Huyện Bhola, bhola jela, bhola jila, bo la xian, Бхола, ضلع بھولا, ভোলা জিলা, ভোলা জেলা, 波拉縣
Population
99,079
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 90° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Mahalapye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mahalapye Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Mahalapje, Mahalapjė, Mahalapye, Mahalatswe, Makhalap'e, Makhalape, ma ha la pei, mahalapyh bwtswana, mahallapie, maharapie, Махалапе, Махалапье, ماهالاپیه، بوتسوانا, マハラピエ, 馬哈拉佩, 마할라피에
Population
44,471
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 06' S Latitude / 26° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267