Botswana
CAT
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 4 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Mahalapye, Botswana is 7:30 pm19:30 in Bhola, Bangladesh

Mahalapye to Bhola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Mahalapye which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bhola

3:30 pm15:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mahalapye, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Bhola, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Mahalapye, Botswana / 7:30 pm19:30 Bhola, Bangladesh

Mahalapye, Botswana Bhola, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Mahalapye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mahalapye Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Mahalapje, Mahalapjė, Mahalapye, Mahalatswe, Makhalap'e, Makhalape, ma ha la pei, mahalapyh bwtswana, mahallapie, maharapie, Махалапе, Махалапье, ماهالاپیه، بوتسوانا, マハラピエ, 馬哈拉佩, 마할라피에
Population
44,471
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 06' S Latitude / 26° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Bhola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhola Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhola, Bhola District, Bkhola, Huyen Bhola, Huyện Bhola, bhola jela, bhola jila, bo la xian, Бхола, ضلع بھولا, ভোলা জিলা, ভোলা জেলা, 波拉縣
Population
99,079
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 90° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880