Bangladesh
+06
Egypt
EEST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Joypur Hat, Bangladesh is 12:00 am00:00 in Ras Gharib, Egypt

Joypur Hat to Ras Gharib call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Joypur Hat which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Ras Gharib

3:00 am03:00 (Joypur Hat, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Joypur Hat, Bangladesh / 12:00 am00:00 Ras Gharib, Egypt

Joypur Hat, Bangladesh Ras Gharib, Egypt
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Joypur Hat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joypur Hat Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Jaipur Hat, Jaipur Hāt, Jaypur Hat, Joypur Hat, Joypur Hāt
Population
73,068
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 06' N Latitude / 89° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20