Egypt
EET
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 4 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 4:30 pm16:30 in Joypur Hat, Bangladesh

Ras Gharib to Joypur Hat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Joypur Hat

12:30 pm12:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Joypur Hat, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 4:30 pm16:30 Joypur Hat, Bangladesh

Ras Gharib, Egypt Joypur Hat, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Joypur Hat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joypur Hat Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Jaipur Hat, Jaipur Hāt, Jaypur Hat, Joypur Hat, Joypur Hāt
Population
73,068
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 06' N Latitude / 89° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880