Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 9:30 am09:30 in Cerquilho, Brazil

Kushtia to Cerquilho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cerquilho

6:30 pm18:30 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Cerquilho, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 9:30 am09:30 Cerquilho, Brazil

Kushtia, Bangladesh Cerquilho, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Cerquilho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cerquilho Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
35,367
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 09' S Latitude / 47° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55