CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 11:30 pm23:30 in Arenys de Mar, Spain

Kushtia to Arenys de Mar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Arenys de Mar

3:30 am03:30 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Arenys de Mar, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 11:30 pm23:30 Arenys de Mar, Spain

Kushtia, Bangladesh Arenys de Mar, Spain
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Arenys de Mar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arenys de Mar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Aren's-de-Mar, Aren'sh-da-Mar, Arenis de Mar, Arenys de Mar, aleniseudemaleu, arnys d mar, arynys dy mar, bin hai a lei ni si, Ареньс-де-Мар, Ареньш-да-Мар, Արենիս դե Մար, آرنیس د مار, أرينيس دي مار, 滨海阿雷尼斯, 아레니스데마르
Population
15,307
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 34' N Latitude / 2° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34