Bangladesh
+06
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Mehendiganj, Bangladesh is 6:00 pm18:00 in Shoreham-by-Sea, United Kingdom

Mehendiganj to Shoreham-by-Sea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Mehendiganj which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Shoreham-by-Sea

11:00 pm23:00 (Mehendiganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Shoreham-by-Sea, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Mehendiganj, Bangladesh / 6:00 pm18:00 Shoreham-by-Sea, United Kingdom

Mehendiganj, Bangladesh Shoreham-by-Sea, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Mehendiganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mehendiganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Mehdigunj, Mehendiganj
Population
39,424
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 90° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Shoreham-by-Sea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Shoreham-by-Sea Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
ESH, New Shoreham, Shoreham, Shoreham-by-Sea, shwrham-bay-sy, shwryham, شورهام-بای-سی, شوريهام
Population
19,175
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 0° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44