Barbados
AST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Bridgetown, Barbados is 10:30 pm22:30 in Itaocara, Brazil

Bridgetown to Itaocara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bridgetown which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Itaocara

9:30 pm21:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Bridgetown, Barbados). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Itaocara, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Bridgetown, Barbados / 10:30 pm22:30 Itaocara, Brazil

Bridgetown, Barbados Itaocara, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bridgetown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Bridgetown Facts

Country
Barbados
Alternative Names
BGI, Bridgetown, Bridzhtaun, Bridztaun, Bridztaunas, Bridžtaunas, The Bridge Town, beulijitaun, brydj tawn, bu li qi dun, burijjitaun, Бриджтаун, Бриџтаун, ברידג'טאון, بريدج تاون, ብርጅታውን, ブリッジタウン, 布里奇敦, 브리지타운
Population
98,511
Currency
Dollar (BBD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 06' N Latitude / 59° 37' W Longitude

Itaocara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itaocara Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itacoara, Itacoára
Population
16,762
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 40' S Latitude / 42° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55