Barbados
AST
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Greenland, Barbados is 10:30 am10:30 in Camacupa, Angola

Greenland to Camacupa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Greenland which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Camacupa

5:30 am05:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Greenland, Barbados). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Camacupa, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Greenland, Barbados / 10:30 am10:30 Camacupa, Angola

Greenland, Barbados Camacupa, Angola
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Greenland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Greenland Facts

Country
Barbados
Alternative Names
Greenland, ghrynland, غرينلاند
Population
623
Currency
Dollar (BBD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 15' N Latitude / 59° 34' W Longitude

Camacupa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Camacupa Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Camacupa, General Machado, General Machado Villa, General Mathado, Kamakupa, Machado, Vila General Machado, Камакупа
Population
19,150
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 01' S Latitude / 17° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244