Barbados
AST
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 7 hours behind
4:30 am04:30 in Greenland, Barbados is 11:30 am11:30 in Abqaiq, Saudi Arabia

Greenland to Abqaiq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Greenland which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Abqaiq

4:30 am04:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Greenland, Barbados). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Abqaiq, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Greenland, Barbados / 11:30 am11:30 Abqaiq, Saudi Arabia

Greenland, Barbados Abqaiq, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Greenland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Greenland Facts

Country
Barbados
Alternative Names
Greenland, ghrynland, غرينلاند
Population
623
Currency
Dollar (BBD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 15' N Latitude / 59° 34' W Longitude

Abqaiq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abqaiq Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Abaqaiq, Abkaik, Abkaikas, Abkajk, Abkayk, Abqaik, Abqaiq, Abqayq, Abqaïq, Bukayk, Buqayq, Madinat Abqaiq, bqyq, bu gai ge, Абкайк, Աբքայք, بقيق, بقیق, 布蓋格
Population
29,474
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 56' N Latitude / 49° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966