|

Current local time in Abqaiq, Saudi Arabia

3:17 :09 PM

15:17 :09

Friday, 21 January 2022 (+03)

Convert Abqaiq Time

Want to convert Abqaiq time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abqaiq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abqaiq +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abqaiq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abqaiq Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Abaqaiq, Abkaik, Abkaikas, Abkajk, Abkayk, Abqaik, Abqaiq, Abqayq, Abqaïq, Bukayk, Buqayq, Madinat Abqaiq, bqyq, bu gai ge, Абкайк, Աբքայք, بقيق, بقیق, 布蓋格
Population
29,474
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 56' N Latitude / 49° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966