|

Current local time in Al Battaliyah, Saudi Arabia

12:14 :17 AM

00:14 :17

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (+03)

Convert Al Battaliyah Time

Want to convert Al Battaliyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Battaliyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Battaliyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Battaliyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Battaliyah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Battaliyah, Al Baţţālīyah
Population
16,606
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 49° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966