|

Current local time in At Taraf, Saudi Arabia

12:36 :25 AM

00:36 :25

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (+03)

Convert At Taraf Time

Want to convert At Taraf time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare At Taraf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert At Taraf +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

At Taraf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

At Taraf Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al-Taraf, At Taraf, Aţ Ţaraf, altrf, الطرف
Population
21,386
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 21' N Latitude / 49° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966