|

Current local time in Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

6:39 :40 AM

06:39 :40

Monday, 17 January 2022 (+03)

Convert Dhahran Time

Want to convert Dhahran time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhahran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhahran +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dhahran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dhahran Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Az Zahran, Az-Zahran, Az̧ Z̧ahrān, DHA, Dahahron, Dahran, Dahrán, Dakhran, Dhahram, Dhahran, Dharaan, Ntachran, Zahran, Zhahran, alzhran, dahrani, dalan, daran, zai he lan, zha ha lan, zhran, Νταχράν, Дахран, דהראן, الظهران, ظهران, ظہران, ദഹ്റാൻ, დაჰრანი, ダーラン, 宰赫兰, 扎哈蘭, 다란
Population
99,540
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 17' N Latitude / 50° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966