|

Current local time in Al Muharraq, Bahrain

6:41 :28 PM

18:41 :28

Friday, November 15, 2019 (+03)

Convert Al Muharraq Time

Want to convert Al Muharraq time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Muharraq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Muharraq +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Muharraq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Muharraq Facts

Country
Bahrain
Alternative Names
Al Muharrak, Al Muharraq, Al Muḩarraq, Al'-Mukharrak, Al-Muharrak, Al-Muharraq, Al-Muḥarrak, Moharek, Muharrak, Muharraq, Muharraq Town, Muhurraq, aalmuharaq, mhrq, Аль-Мухаррак, اَلْمُحَرَّق, محرق
Population
97458
Currency
Dinar (BHD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 50° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+973