|

Current local time in Jidd Hafs, Bahrain

2:27 :49 PM

14:27 :49

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (+03)

Convert Jidd Hafs Time

Want to convert Jidd Hafs time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jidd Hafs time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jidd Hafs +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jidd Hafs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jidd Hafs Facts

Country
Bahrain
Alternative Names
Djidd Hafs, Djidd Ḥafṣ, Jadd Hafs, Jid Hafs, Jidd Hafs, Jidd Ḩafş, Judd Hafs, Judd Ḩafş, jid hafs, جِدّ حَفْص
Population
31735
Currency
Dinar (BHD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 50° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+973