|

Current local time in Manama, Bahrain

11:02 :57 PM

23:02 :57

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Manama Time

Want to convert Manama time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manama +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Manama Facts

Country
Bahrain
Alternative Names
Al Manama, Al Manamah, Al Manāma, Al Manāmah, Al-Manama, Al-Manamah, Al-Manāmah, Maenamae, Manaama, Manam, Manama, Manamae, Manamah, Manameh, Manamo, Manáma, Manāma, Menama, Mename, Mänamä, WGF, aalmanamat, almnamh, almnamt, mai na ma, mai na mai, manama, mnamh, mnamہ, Μανάμα, Манамæ, Манама, Մանամա, מנאמה, المنامة, المنامه, اَلْمَنَامَة, منامه, منامہ, مەنامە, मनामा, মানামা, ਮਨਾਮਾ, ମାନାମା, மனாமா, മനാമ, มานามา, མ་ན་མ།, მანამა, ማናማ, マナーマ, 麥納瑪, 麦纳麦, 마나마
Population
147,074
Currency
Dinar (BHD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 50° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+973