|

Current local time in Dammam, Saudi Arabia

7:06 :31 AM

07:06 :31

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (+03)

Convert Dammam Time

Want to convert Dammam time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dammam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dammam +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dammam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dammam Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Ad Dammam, Ad Dammām, Ad-Dammam, Ad-Damman, DMM, Daemmam, Damam, Damamas, Dammam, Damman, Dammám, Dammām, Dämmam, Ed Dammam, Ntamam, aldmam, da man, dam'mam, dam'mama, damam, damama, damami, dammam, danmamu, dmam, xad dam mam, Νταμάμ, Дамам, Даммам, דמאם, الدمام, دمام, दम्मम, दम्माम, ਦਮਾਮ, డమ్మామ్, ദമാം, อัดดัมมาม, დამამი, ダンマーム, 达曼, 담맘
Population
768602
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 26' N Latitude / 50° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966