|

Current local time in Safwa, Saudi Arabia

1:44 :41 AM

01:44 :41

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (+03)

Convert Safwa Time

Want to convert Safwa time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Safwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Safwa +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Safwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Safwa Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Safwa, Safwah, sfwy, Şafwah, Şafwá, صفوى
Population
45,876
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 38' N Latitude / 49° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966