|

Current local time in Al Jubayl, Saudi Arabia

8:10 :38 AM

08:10 :38

Monday, 17 January 2022 (+03)

Convert Al Jubayl Time

Want to convert Al Jubayl time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Jubayl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Jubayl +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Jubayl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jubayl Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Ainain, Ainan, Al Jubayl, Al'-Dzhubajl', Jubail, Jubail al Bahri, Jubayl, Jubayl `Aynayw, Jubayl al Bahri, Jubayl al Baḩri, Jubayl ‘Aynayw, `Aynayn, aljbyl, Аль-Джубайль, الجبيل, ‘Aynayn
Population
237,274
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 49° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966