Belarus
MST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

MST (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Slutsk, Belarus is 2:00 pm14:00 in Nakanojomachi, Japan

Slutsk to Nakanojomachi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Slutsk which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Nakanojomachi

8:00 am08:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Slutsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakanojomachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Slutsk, Belarus / 2:00 pm14:00 Nakanojomachi, Japan

Slutsk, Belarus Nakanojomachi, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Slutsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slutsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Sloetsk, Sloutsk, Sluc'k, Sluck, Slucka, Sluckas, Slutsk, Sluzk, Słuck, seullucheukeu, si lu ci ke, slutskh, slwzq, suutsuku, Слуцк, Слуцьк, סלוצק, สลูตสค์, スウツク, 斯盧茨克, 슬루츠크
Population
62,228
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 01' N Latitude / 27° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Nakanojomachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakanojomachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakanojo, Nakanojomachi, Nakanojō, Nakanojōmachi, zhong zhi tiao ding, 中之条町
Population
17,741
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 138° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81