GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Soly, Belarus is 5:30 pm17:30 in Van Nuys, CA, USA

Soly to Van Nuys call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Soly which corresponds to 8am-10am in Van Nuys

3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Soly, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Van Nuys, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Soly, Belarus / 5:30 pm17:30 Van Nuys, CA, USA

Soly, Belarus Van Nuys, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Soly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Soly Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Salos, Soly, Солы
Population
1,840
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Van Nuys Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Van Nuys Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Van-Najs, baennaijeu, fan nwys, Ван-Найс, فان نويس, ون نایز، لس‌آنجلس, 밴나이즈
Population
136,443
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 118° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1