Belarus
MST
Russia
+09

Time Difference

MST (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Soly, Belarus is 2:00 am02:00 in Belogorsk, Russia

Soly to Belogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Soly which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Belogorsk

8:00 pm20:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Soly, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Belogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Soly, Belarus / 2:00 am02:00 Belogorsk, Russia

Soly, Belarus Belogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Soly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soly Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Salos, Soly, Солы
Population
1,840
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Belogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
YAKT - Yakutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Yakutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aleksandrovka, Aleksandrovsk, Belagorsk, Beletorsk, Belogors'k, Belogorsk, Belogorsk i Amur oblast, Belogorskas, Beloqorsk, Bielogorsk, Biełogorsk, Kuibyshevka, Kuybyshevka, Kuybyshevka-Vostochnaya, Svobodnyy-18, bellogoleuseukeu, berogorusuku, bie luo ge er si ke, blwgwrsk astan amwr, bylwghwrsk, bylwgwrsk, bylwgwrsk amwr awblast, Белагорск, Белогорск, Бєлогорськ, بلوگورسک، استان آمور, بيلوغورسك, بیلوگورسک, بیلوگورسک، آمور اوبلاست, ベロゴルスク, 别洛戈尔斯克, 벨로고르스크
Population
67,911
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 128° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7