Belgium
CET
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Brussels, Belgium is 8:00 pm20:00 in Asmar, Afghanistan

Brussels to Asmar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Brussels which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Asmar

4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (Brussels, Belgium). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Asmar, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Brussels, Belgium / 8:00 pm20:00 Asmar, Afghanistan

Brussels, Belgium Asmar, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Brussels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brussels Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
An Bhruiseil, An Bhruiséil, BRU, Breissel, Brisel, Brisele, Briuselis, Brjuksel, Brjusel', Brjussel', Brueksel, Bruessel, Bruesszel, Bruiseal, Bruksel, Bruksela, Brukseli, Brukselo, Brusehl', Brusel, Brusela, Bruselas, Bruseles, Bruselj, Bruselo, Brusel·les, Brussel, Brussele, Brussels, Brussel·les, Bruxel, Bruxelas, Bruxellae, Bruxelles, Brwsel, Bryssel, Bryusel, Bryxelles, Bréissel, Brüksel, Brüssel, Brüsszel, Citta di Bruxelles, Città di Bruxelles, City of Brussels, Kota Brusel, beulwisel, braselasa, braselsa, brassels, briuseli, brwksl, brysl, bu lu sai er, buryusseru, Βρυξέλλες, Брисел, Брусэль, Брюксел, Брюсель, Брюссель, Բրյուսել, בריסל, بروكسل, بروکسل, بريۇسسېل, ܒܪܘܟܣܠ, ब्रसेल्स, ব্রাসেলস, บรัสเซลส์, ბრიუსელი, ブリュッセル, 布魯塞爾, 布鲁塞尔, 브뤼셀
Population
1,019,022
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 4° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Asmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Asmar Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Asma, Asmar, Asmār, asmar, Āsmā, Āsmār, آسمار, اسمار
Population
15,708
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 71° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93