Belgium
CEST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Roeselare, Belgium is 1:30 am01:30 in Kibre Mengist, Ethiopia

Roeselare to Kibre Mengist call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Roeselare which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kibre Mengist

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Roeselare, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kibre Mengist, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Roeselare, Belgium / 1:30 am01:30 Kibre Mengist, Ethiopia

Roeselare, Belgium Kibre Mengist, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Roeselare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roeselare Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Roeselare, Roeselare vald, Roeselave, Roeseloare, Roulers, Rouselare, Ruselare, Ruselarė, lu se la lei, lusellale, ruserare, rwslarh, Руселаре, روسلاره, ルーセラーレ, 鲁瑟拉勒, 루셀라레
Population
56,016
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 56' N Latitude / 3° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Kibre Mengist Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kibre Mengist Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Adola, Angedi, Kibre Mengist
Population
27,854
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 52' N Latitude / 38° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251