|

Current local time in Kibre Mengist, Ethiopia

3:25 :39 AM

03:25 :39

Friday, April 10, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Kibre Mengist Time

Want to convert Kibre Mengist time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kibre Mengist time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kibre Mengist EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kibre Mengist Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kibre Mengist Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Adola, Angedi, Kibre Mengist
Population
27854
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 52' N Latitude / 38° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns