|

Current local time in Dila, Ethiopia

3:01 :53 AM

03:01 :53

Monday, February 24, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Dila Time

Want to convert Dila time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dila time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dila EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dila Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Dila, Dilla, Dīla, Дила
Population
47021
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 38° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251