|

Current local time in Areka, Ethiopia

2:17 :42 AM

02:17 :42

Monday, February 24, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Areka Time

Want to convert Areka time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Areka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Areka EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Areka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Areka Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Ancheto, Areka, Areka Ancheto, Āreka
Population
33150
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' N Latitude / 37° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251