|

Current local time in Hawassa, Ethiopia

12:59 :40 PM

12:59 :40

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (EAT)

Convert Hawassa Time

Want to convert Hawassa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hawassa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hawassa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hawassa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Hawassa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
AWA, Avase, Awasa, Awassa, Hawassa, Āwasa, ʼwwsh, Авасе, אווסה
Population
133,097
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 03' N Latitude / 38° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251