|

Current local time in Asasa, Ethiopia

7:40 :15 PM

19:40 :15

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Asasa Time

Want to convert Asasa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Asasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Asasa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Asasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asasa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Asasa, Āsasa
Population
23,790
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' N Latitude / 39° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251