|

Current local time in Shashemene, Ethiopia

2:28 :45 AM

02:28 :45

Monday, February 24, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Shashemene Time

Want to convert Shashemene time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shashemene time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shashemene EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shashemene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Shashemene Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Sciasciamanna, Sciasciamanne, Shashamana, Shashamane, Shashamani, Shashamanna, Shashamanni, Shashamané, Shashemene, Shashemenē, Shāshamani, ሻሸመኔ
Population
85871
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' N Latitude / 38° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251