|

Current local time in Hagere Maryam, Ethiopia

12:50 :57 AM

00:50 :57

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Hagere Maryam Time

Want to convert Hagere Maryam time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hagere Maryam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hagere Maryam EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hagere Maryam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Hagere Maryam Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Agere Mariam, Agere Maryam, Aghere Mariam, Alga, Alge, Alghe, Algheremariam, Algā, Hagere Mariam, Āgere Maryam
Population
22105
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 38' N Latitude / 38° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns