|

Current local time in Yabelo, Ethiopia

12:22 :16 PM

12:22 :16

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Yabelo Time

Want to convert Yabelo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yabelo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yabelo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yabelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Yabelo Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Iavello, Yabalo, Yabelo, Yabēlo, Yavello, Yavelo, Yeabelo, Yebelo, Yābalo
Population
17819
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 52' N Latitude / 38° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns