Belgium
CET
Iran
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode, Belgium is 6:00 pm18:00 in Divandarreh, Iran

Saint-Josse-ten-Noode to Divandarreh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Divandarreh

3:30 pm15:30 CET (Central European Time) (Saint-Josse-ten-Noode, Belgium). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode, Belgium / 6:00 pm18:00 Divandarreh, Iran

Saint-Josse-ten-Noode, Belgium Divandarreh, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Saint-Josse-ten-Noode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Josse-ten-Noode Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Brussel (Sint-Joost-ten-Node), Bruxelles (Saint-Josse-ten-Noode), Nauda Sancti Iudoci, Saint-Josse-ten-Noode, Saint-Josse-ten-Noode - Sint-Joost-ten-Node, Saint-Josse-ten-Noode/Sint-Joost-ten-Node, Sen-Zhoss-ten-Node, Sint Jost ten Node, Sint-Joost-ten-Node, saengjoseutangnodeu, san-josu-tan-nodo, sheng ruo si-teng-nuo de, sn-zhws-tan-nwd, Сен-Жосс-тен-Ноде, Синт Йост тен Ноде, سن-ژوس-تان-نود, سینٹ-جوسسے-تین-نووڈے, サン=ジョス=タン=ノード, 圣若斯-滕-诺德, 생조스탕노드
Population
27,366
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 4° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98