Belgium
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium is 3:00 pm15:00 in Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte, Sri Lanka

Sint-Genesius-Rode to Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Sint-Genesius-Rode which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium / 3:00 pm15:00 Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte, Sri Lanka

Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Sint-Genesius-Rode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint-Genesius-Rode Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Rhode-Saint-Genese, Rhode-Saint-Genèse, Sint-Genesius-Rode
Population
17,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 4° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
DWO, Kolompo, Kotte, New Capital Territory, Shri-Dzhajavardenepura-Kotte, Sri Dzajavardenepura, Sri Jayavardhanapura, Sri Jayawardenapura, Sri Jayawardenepura, Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte, Sri Jayewardanapura Kotte, Sri Jayewardanepura, Sri Jayewardanepura Kotte, Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte, kotte, seulijayawaleudanapula, surijayawarudanapurakotte, Šri Džajavardenepura, Κολόμπο, Шри-Джаяварденепура-Котте, கோட்டே, スリジャヤワルダナプラコッテ, 스리자야와르다나푸라
Population
115,826
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 52' N Latitude / 79° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94