Belize
CST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Belmopan, Belize is 3:30 am03:30 in Pretoria, South Africa

Belmopan to Pretoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Belmopan which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Pretoria

7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Belmopan, Belize). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Belmopan, Belize / 3:30 am03:30 Pretoria, South Africa

Belmopan, Belize Pretoria, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Belmopan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Belmopan Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
BCV, Bel'mapan, Bel'mopan, Belmopan, Belmopana, Belmopanas, Belmopano, Belmopanum, Belmopán, Belmópan, Bèlmopan, Hattieville, Mopan, Mpelmopan, bailamopana, bei er mo bang, bei er mo pan, belmopan, belmopana, berumopan, blmwban, blmwpan, blmwpn, bylmwpan, pelmoppan, Μπελμοπάν, Белмопан, Бельмапан, Бельмопан, Բելմոպան, בלמופן, בעלמאפאן, بلموبان, بلموپان, بیلموپان, बेल्मोपान, ਬੈਲਮੋਪਾਨ, பெல்மோப்பான், เบลโมแพน, པེར་མོ་ཕན།, ბელმოპანი, ቤልሞፓን, ベルモパン, 貝爾墨邦, 貝爾莫潘, 벨모판
Population
13,381
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 15' N Latitude / 88° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27