Benin
WAT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Ouidah, Benin is 6:30 pm18:30 in Klaten, Indonesia

Ouidah to Klaten call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Ouidah which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Klaten

12:30 pm12:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ouidah, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Ouidah, Benin / 6:30 pm18:30 Klaten, Indonesia

Ouidah, Benin Klaten, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Ouidah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ouidah Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Fortaleza de Sao Joao Baptista de Ajuda, Fortaleza de São João Baptista de Ajudá, Ouidah, Sao Joao Baptista de Ajuda, São João Baptista de Ajudá, Vidy, Whydah, Wida, sheng yue han bao, Виды, 圣约翰堡
Population
83,503
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 21' N Latitude / 2° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62