Bermuda
AST
I
India Time Zone
GMT +9

Time Difference

AST () is 13 hours behind India Time Zone
7:30 pm19:30 in Hamilton, Bermuda is 8:30 am08:30 in I

Hamilton to I call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Hamilton which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in I

7:30 pm19:30 AST () (Hamilton, Bermuda). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 India Time Zone (I). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Hamilton, Bermuda / 8:30 am08:30 I

Hamilton, Bermuda I
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Hamilton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST -
ADT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hamilton Facts

Country
Bermuda
Alternative Names
BDA, Chamilton, Gamil'tan, Gamil'ton, Hamilton, Hamilton pa Bermuda, Hamilton på Bermuda, Hamiltonas, Hamiltono, Khamilton, Khamiltun, amiltan, ha mi er dun, haemilteon, hamiruton, hamyltwn, hemiltana, hmyltwn, Χάμιλτον, Гамильтон, Гамільтан, Гамільтон, Хамилтон, Хамилтън, המילטון, هاميلتون, همیلتون, ہیملٹن, हॅमिल्टन, ஆமில்டன், แฮมิลตัน, ჰამილტონი, ハミルトン, 哈密尔顿, 해밀턴
Population
902
Currency
Dollar (BMD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 64° 46' W Longitude

India Time Zone

Offset: I is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

I representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for I
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time