Bermuda
ADT
France
CEST

Time Difference

ADT () is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Saint George, Bermuda is 9:30 am09:30 in Evreux, France

Saint George to Evreux call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Saint George which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Evreux

4:30 am04:30 ADT () (Saint George, Bermuda). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Evreux, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Saint George, Bermuda / 9:30 am09:30 Evreux, France

Saint George, Bermuda Evreux, France
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Saint George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT -
AST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint George Facts

Country
Bermuda
Alternative Names
Saint George, Saint George's, Saint George's Town, Saint Georges, Saint George’s, Saint George’s Town, Sankta Georgo, Sent Dzordzas, Sent Džordžas, Sent-Dzhordzh, seinteujojiseu, sheng qiao zhi si, snt gwrgs, snt jwrj brmwda, Сент-Джордж, סנט גורגס, سنت جورج، برمودا, سینٹ جارج، برمودا, სენტ-ჯორჯესი, セント・ジョージ, 圣乔治斯, 세인트조지스
Population
1,896
Currency
Dollar (BMD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' N Latitude / 64° 40' W Longitude

Evreux Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Evreux Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Aebura, EVX, Ebroicum, Eburovici, Ehvrjo, Evre, Evreaux, Evreus, Evreux, Evreux-le-Coudray, Evrieis, afrw, ai fu lei, awrw, ebeuloe, evuru, xe wer x, Évreux, Евре, Эврё, אוורה, إفرو, اورو, เอเวรอ, エヴルー, 埃夫勒, 에브뢰
Population
57,795
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 1° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33