Bolivia
-04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Balotra, India

Ascencion de Guarayos to Balotra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ascencion de Guarayos which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Balotra

4:00 am04:00 (Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Balotra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia / 1:30 pm13:30 Balotra, India

Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia Balotra, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Ascencion de Guarayos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ascencion de Guarayos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
ASC, Ascencion de Guarayos, Ascención de Guarayos
Population
18,816
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 53' S Latitude / 63° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Balotra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balotra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balotra, Bālotra
Population
68,120
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91